Rollover rates

At the end of each trading day, any position open at 17:00 New York time will be rolled over to the next business day. An amount is then credited or debited to or from the trader’s account based on difference in interest rate between the two currencies involved in the trade and dividends for indices, or the drift for commodities.

Rollovers may have a significant impact on your account and we make every effort to ensure you always know what fees you will incur.

Weekend adjustments

On Wednesdays, as compensation for the upcoming weekend, overnight rollover charges are multiplied by three. For USD/TRY and USD/CAD this charge occurs on Thursday.

Please note, dividends are included in the CFD financing rate and will not incur a separate charge.

View the complete list of our rollover rates

 

 
CODESwap (LONG)Swap (SHORT)
EURUSD-135
USDJPY4-13
GBPUSD-111.6
USDTRY-528145
EURTRY-660165
GBPTRY-860175
GAUTRY-27574
USDCHF3-15
AUDUSD-3-1
NZDUSD-3.5-1
USDCAD-1-6.9
EURGBP-6.9-1
EURCHF-2-4
EURJPY-4-2
GAUUSD-4.1-0.72
XAUUSD-155
XAGUSD-2-0.28
XAUTRY-210110
CADCHF1.4-10
CADJPY0-9
CHFJPY-4.5-1
EURCAD-153
GBPCAD-9.6-1
GBPCHF1-12.5
GBPJPY1-8
USDSGD-1-8
AUDCAD-1-4
AUDCHF1-11
AUDJPY0-9.5
AUDNZD-3-3
EURAUD-183
EURNZD-183
GBPAUD-121
GBPNZD-131
NZDCAD-1-4
NZDCHF1-11
NZDJPY0-9
EURNOK-8010
EURSEK-8.9-3
USDDKK20-112
USDNOK11-80
USDSEK25-130
USDRUB-1650380
USDZAR-30050
USDMXN-510100
 
 
CODESwap (LONG)Swap (SHORT)Dividend (LONG)Dividend (SHORT)
BrentOil1.1-2.1700
USCocoa-0.410.0800
Sugar11-0.16-0.0600
USCoffee-4.582.600
UK100-6-400
France40-3.1-4.400
Spain35-5.9-8.400
Dutch25-3.1-4.100
Aussie200-6.6-1.600
HongKong50-2.8-1.500
Norway25-6.5-3.500
Canada60-9.7-3.200
India50-25.21100
JoBurg40-1255700

New to trading?

At Destek we provide our registered users with a wide range of educational tools and videos on demand to gain an in-depth knowledge and to build your confidence. With our ongoing support throughout your trading journey we want to provide you with the best trading experience possible.

Start trading with Destek in 3 easy steps

1. RegisterOpen your Live Trading Account via MyDestek
2. VerifyUpload your documents to verify your account
3. FundLogin to MyDestek and fund your account
Start trading now
This website uses cookies. You agree to cookies being used by continuing to use this website. Click here for our Privacy and Cookies Policy
Forex and CFD trading can result in losses exceeding your deposits. Ensure you understand the risks. Click here for Risk Warning